Year
Winner
Runner Up
Difference
Venue
1903
Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
82
Home & Away
1904
Wednesfield
Royal Oak
36
Falcon
1905
Wednesfield
Falcon
58
Royal Oak
1906
Wednesfield
Phoenix
43
Home & Away
1907
Tettenhall
Falcon
22
Halfway House
1908
Wednesfield
Tettenhall
66
Ring of Bells
1909
Wednesfield
Falcon
21
Willenhall Liberal
1910
Willenhall Central
Wolverhampton
59
Dog & Partridge
1911
Pyle Cock
Newhampton
4
Blakenhall Green
1912
Willenhall Central
Wednesfield
Bushbury Summer House (Replay)
1913
Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
40
Oaklands
1914
Willenhall Central
Wolverhampton
33
Wednesfield
1915
Willenhall Central
Molineux (Awarded Consolation Cup)
44
1916
Molineux
Willenhall Central
11
Home & Away
1917
Willenhall Central
Molineux
54
Penn BC
1918
Heath Town
Falcon
23
Willenhall Old Oak
1919
Heath Town
Wolverhampton
43
Springfield
1920
Molineux
Willenhall Town
43
Springfield
1921
Falcon
Pyle Cock
17
Molineux
1922
Falcon
Pyle Cock
15
ECC
1923
Tipton
Willenhall St Giles
34
Molineux
1924
Molineux
Summer House
90
Rose & Crown
1925
Willenhall St Giles
Wood Green
36
Manders
1926
Willenhall St Giles
J Harper & Co
14
Willenhall Liberal
1927
Willenhall St Giles
Ash Tree
23
Oaklands
1928
Summer House
Willenhall St Giles
8
Manders
1929
Molineux
Railway Tavern
34
J Harper & Co
1930
Molineux
Oaklands
13
Manders
1931
Molineux
Willenhall St Giles
103
Oaklands
1932
Molineux
Union Locks
32
Bilston Town
1933
Wolverhampton
Oaklands
25
Sankey
1934
Bilston Town
Wilkes Excelsior
44
Heath Town
1935
Molineux
Bilston Town
8
Wilkes Excelsior
1936
J Harper & Co
Willenhall Town
10
Vaughans
1937
Cup awarded to Cheslyn Hay
1938
Molineux
Rubery Owen
8
Willenhall Liberal
1939
Wilkes Excelsior
Cheslyn Hay
21
English Electric
1940
Cheslyn Hay
Rubery Owen
67
Heath Town
1941
Cheslyn Hay
GKN
76
Molineux
1942
Cheslyn Hay
Rubery Owen
2
Molineux
1943
Cheslyn Hay
Rubery Owen
35
Bilston Town
1944
Sankey
Woodfield
9
Vaughans
1945
English Electric
Heath Town
35
ECC
1946
Rubery Owen
Cheslyn Hay
40
Stewart & Lloyds
1947
Molineux
Amery Unionist
30
Hednesford Progressive
1948
Rubery Owen
Molineux
48
ECC
1949
Cheslyn Hay
Bilston Town
59
Imperial Works
1950
Amery Unionist
Bilston Town
28
Hingleys
1951
Rubery Owen
Cheslyn Hay
40
Woodfield
1952
Rubery Owen
Cheslyn Hay
71
Hingleys
1953
Cheslyn Hay
Molineux
31
Butlers
1954
Cheslyn Hay
Rubery Owen
20
Marstons
1955
Molineux
Bilston Town
36
Jolly Collier
1956
Bilston Town
Molineux
15
Union Locks
1957
Bilston Town
Molineux
45
Chillington
1958
Rubery Owen
Stewart & Lloyds
57
Ring of Bells
1959
Bilston Town
Chadsmoor Progressive
110
Leamore Cons
1960
Molineux
GKN
36
Union Locks
1961
Bilston Town
Stewart & Lloyds
41
Manders
1962
Amery Unionist
Cheslyn Hay
7
Oaklands
1963
Molineux
Sedgley WMC
15
Vaughans
1964
Molineux
Bilston Town
47
Marstons
1965
Bilston Town
Molineux
9
Fafnir Bearings
1966
Molineux
Bilston Town
9
Marsh & Baxter
1967
Bilston Town
Woodman
17
Round Oak
1968
Stewart & Lloyds
Willenhall Liberal
24
Chubb
1969
Bilston Town
Woodman
6
Marstons
1970
Bilston Town
Molineux
8
Willenhall Liberal
1971
Cheslyn Hay
Springvale
32
M & B
1972
Willenhall Liberal
Cheslyn Hay
Sankey
1973
Bilston Town
Cheslyn Hay
West Midlands Gas
1974
Bilston Town
M&B Sports
6
Rubery Owen
1975
Bilston Town
Willenhall Liberal
1976
M&B Sports
Bilston Town
37
James Gibbons
1977
M&B Sports
Nordley
23
Dowty
1978
M&B Sports
Chadsmoor Progressive
13
Amery Unionist
1979
Eaton Yale A
Nordley
28
Bilston Town
1980
M&B Sports
Springvale
80
Penn BC
1981
Willenhall Liberal
Eaton Yale
74
1982
Chadsmoor Progressive
GEC
54
Wombourne
1983
M&B Sports A
Victoria Park
35
Bridgtown
1984
Springvale A
Willenhall Liberal
25
M&B Sports
1985
Chadsmoor Progressive
M&B Sports
32
Wombourne
1986
Yale
Chadsmoor Progressive
9
Nordley
1987
M&B Sports
Nordley
84
Dowty
1988
Chadsmoor Progressive
M&B Hilton
19
Bloxwich
1989
M&B Hilton A
Bylet A
44
Wombourne
1990
M&B Hilton
Chadsmoor Progressive
12
Pelsall
1991
Chadsmoor Progressive
M&B Sports
6
Wombourne
1992
Woodfield
Nordley
17
Oaklands
1993
M&B Sports A
Nordley
36
Pennfields No 1
1994
Victoria Park
Nordley
13
Bentley Top Green
1995
Woodfield
M&B Sports A
2
Heath Hayes Cons
1996
Nordley
Sedgley Ex-Service
75
Woodfield Bottom Green
1997
Woodfield
Windmill
31
Express & Star
1998
Woodfield
Chadsmoor Progressive
9
Amery Unionist
1999
Woodfield
M&B Wood Farm
4
Cheslyn Hay
2000
Woodfield
M&B Wood Farm
31
Dowty
2001
Woodfield
Chadsmoor Progressive
41
Stafford BC
2002
Woodfield
Chadsmoor Progressive
37
Darlaston CA
2003
Woodfield
Chadsmoor Progressive
33
Amery Unionist
2004
Chadsmoor Progressive A
M&B Cheslyn Hay
19
Windmill
2005
Woodfield
M&B Cheslyn Hay
31
Pennfields No 2
2006
Woodfield
ECC
64
Express & Star
2007
Chadsmoor Progressive A
M&B Cheslyn Hay
21
Lea Hall
2008
Woodfield
Chadsmoor Progressive
42
Express & Star
2009
Woodfield
M&B Cheslyn Hay
2
Lea Hall
2010
Nordley Liberal
Dudley Dell
36
Bilston Town
2011
Chadsmoor Progressive A
Penn A
71
Springvale No 1
2012
M&B Cheslyn Hay
Penn A
14
Bilston Town
2013
Chadsmoor Progressive A
Victoria Park
43
Amery Unionist
2014
Dudley Dell
M&B Cheslyn Hay
4
Penn
2015
Chadsmoor Progressive
Dudley Delll
32
Bloxwich Stafford Road
2016
Willenhall Nordley A
Penn A
12
Dudley Dell No 1